Who Represents You in Philadelphia

Use this page to look up the city, state and federal elected officials that represent you in Philadelphia.

City Officials

Mayor

Michael A. Nutter - D
Room 215, City Hall   
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290   
P: (215) 686-2181
F: (215) 686-2180
http://www.phila.gov/mayor

District Attorney

R. Seth Williams - D
Three South Penn Square
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3499   
P: (215) 686-8000
F: (215) 686-8024
http://www.phila.gov/districtattorney

City Controller

Alan L. Butkovitz - D
1230 Municipal Services Building
1401 John F. Kennedy Boulevard, 12th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102-1679   
P: (215) 686-6680
F: (215) 686-3832
http://www.philadelphiacontroller.org

Register Of Wills

Ronald R. Donatucci - D
Room 180, City Hall
Broad and Market Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-6250
F: (215) 686-6268
secureprod.phila.gov/wills/

Sheriff

Jewell Williams - D
100 South Broad Street, 5th floor
Philadelphia, PA 19110-3290
P: (215) 686-3530
F: (215) 686-3579
http://www.phillysheriff.com

City Commissioners

Anthony Clark - D
Chair
City Hall, Room 130
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290   
P: (215) 686-3462/3463
F: (215) 587-9107
http://www.phila.gov/commissioners/

Stephanie Singer - D

Al Schmidt - R
Vice Chair
City Hall, Room 132
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3460/3461
F: (215) 686-3947
City Hall, Room 134
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3464/3467
F: (215) 686-3472
http://www.phila.gov/commissioners/ http://www.phila.gov/commissioners/

City Council Members

Mark Squilla - D Kenyatta Johnson - D
District 1 District 2
City Hall, Room 332
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290   
P: (215) 686-3458/3459
F: (215) 686-1931
City Hall, Room 580
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3412/3413
F: (215) 686-1932
http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/squilla.html http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/kenyatta.html

Jannie L. Blackwell - D

Curtis Jones, Jr. - D
District 3 District 4
City Hall, Room 408
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3418/3419
F: (215) 686-1933
City Hall, Room 404
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3416/3417
F: (215) 686-1934
http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/JannieBlackwell.html
http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/CurtisJonesJr.htm

Darrell L. Clarke - D
President
Bobby Henon - D
District 5 District 6
City Hall, Room 313   
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3442/3443
F: (215) 686-1901
City Hall, Room 484
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3444/3445
F: (215) 686-1935
http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/DarrellClarke.html
http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/henon.html

Maria D. Quiñones-Sánchez - D

Cindy Bass - D
District 7 District 8
City Hall, Room 592
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3448/3449
F: (215) 686-1936
City Hall, Room 594
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3424/3425
F: (215) 686-1937
http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/MariaDQuinones-Sanchez.html http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/cbass.html

Marian B. Tasco - D

Brian J. O'Neill - R
District 9 District 10
City Hall, Room 577
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3454/3455
F: (215) 686-1938
City Hall, Room 562
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3422/3423
F: (215) 686-1939
http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/marianbtasco.html http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/BrianJONeill.html

W. Wilson Goode, Jr. - D

William K. Greenlee - D
At-Large At-Large
City Hall, Room 316
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3414/3415
F: (215) 686-1928
City Hall, Room 508
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3446/3447
F: (215) 686-1927
http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/WilsonGoodeJr.html http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/WilliamGreenlee.html

David Oh - R

James F. Kenney - D
At-Large At-Large
City Hall, Room 319
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3452/3453
F: (215) 686-1925
City Hall, Room 330
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3450/3451
F: (215) 686-2013
http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/oh.html
http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/JamesKenney.html

VACANT

Blondell Reynolds Brown - D
At-Large At-Large
City Hall, Room 312
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3420/3421
F: (215) 686-1930
City Hall, Room 581
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215)686-3438/3439
F: (215) 686-1926

http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/brown/index.html

Dennis O'Brien - R
At-Large
City Hall, Room 582
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3440/3441
F: (215) 686-1929
http://www.phila.gov/citycouncil/obrien.html


State Officials

Pennsylvania Governor

Tom Corbett - R
508 E-floor Main Capitol Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120-0062   
P: (717) 787-2500
F: (717) 772-8284
200 S. Broad Street, 11th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102-3803
P: (215) 560-2640
F: (215) 560-3458
http://www.governor.state.pa.us/

Pennsylvania Lieutenant Governor

Jim Cawley - R
200 Main Capitol Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120-0022
P: (717) 787-3300
F: (717) 783-0150
http://www.ltgovernor.state.pa.us/

Pennsylvania Attorney General

Kathleen G. Kane - D
PA Office of Attorney General, 16th Floor, Strawberry Square
Harrisburg, PA 17120-0001
P: (717) 787-3391
F: (717) 787-8242
21 South 12th Street, 3rd Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3604
P: (215) 560-2402
F: (215) 560-2202
http://www.attorneygeneral.gov/

Pennsylvania Auditor General

  Eugene DePasquale- D
229 Finance Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120-0018
P: (717) 787-2543
F: (717) 783-4407
801 Market Street, Suite 6005
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3158
P: (215) 560-1695
F: (215) 560-3092
http://www.auditorgen.state.pa.us/

Pennsylvania State Treasurer

Rob McCord - D
129 Finance Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120-0018
P: (717) 787-2465
F: (717) 783-9760
http://www.patreasury.org/

Pennsylvania State Senators

Lawrence M. Farnese, Jr. - D Christine M. Tartaglione - D
District 1 District 2
Senate Box 203001
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3001
P: (717) 787-5662
F: (717) 787-4531
Senate Box 203002
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3002
P: (717) 787-1141
F: (717) 787-7439
1802 South Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19145-2303
P: (215) 952-3121
F: (215) 952-3155
1061 Bridge Street
Philadelphia, PA 19124-1824
P: (215) 533-0440
F: (215) 560-2627
http://www.senatorfarnese.com/ http://www.senatortartaglione.com/

Shirley M. Kitchen - D

Leanna M. Washington - D
District 3 District 4
463 Main Capitol Building
Senate Box 203003
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3003
P: (717) 787-6735
F: (717) 772-0581
457 Main Capitol Building
Senate Box 203004
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3004
P: (717) 787-1427
F: (717) 772-0572
1701 West Lehigh Avenue, Suite 104
Philadelphia, PA 19132-2123
P: (215) 227-6161
F: (215) 560-1316
1555-A Wadsworth Avenue
Philadelphia, PA
19150-1617
P: (215) 242-0472
F: (215) 753-4538
http://www.senatorkitchen.com http://www.senatorwashington.com/

Michael J. Stack - D

District 5
Senate Box 203005
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3005
P: (717) 787-9608
F: (717) 772-2162

12361 Academy Road
Philadelphia, PA 19154-1927
P: (215) 281-2539
F: (215) 281-2798

http://www.senatorstack.com/

Vincent J. Hughes - D
District 7
545 Capitol Building
Senate Box 203007
P: (717) 787-7112
F: (717) 772-0579
4950 Parkside Avenue, Suite 300
Philadelphia, PA
19131-4700
P: (215) 879-7777
F: (215) 879-7778
http://www.senatorhughes.com/

Anthony H. Williams - D
District 8
11 East Wing
Senate Box 203008
Harrisburg, PA 17120-3007
P: (717) 787-5970
F: (717) 772-0574
2901 Island Avenue, Suite 100
Philadelphia, PA 19153-3014
P: (215) 492-2980
F: (215) 492-2990
http://www.senatoranthonyhwilliams.com/


Pennsylvania State Representatives

Thomas P. Murt - R Ed Neilson - D
District 152 District 169
410 Irvis Office Building
PO Box 202152
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2152
P: (717) 787-6886
F: (717) 260-6500
27-A East Wing, Main Capitol Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2169
P: (717) 787-4331
F: (717) 772-9962

19 South York Road
Hatboro, PA 19040-3231
P: (215) 674-3755
F: (215) 674-3021
Academy Plaza
3294 Red Lion Road, Suite 3
Philadelphia, PA 19114
Phone: (215) 281-3414
Fax: (215) 281-3418
http://www.repmurt.com/ http://www.pahouse.com/Neilson/




Brendan F. Boyle - D

District 170
101A East Wing
PO Box 202170

Harrisburg, PA 17120-2170
P: (717) 787-3055
F: (717) 772-9861

14230 Bustleton Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19116-8100
P: (215) 676-0300
F: (215) 676-0310

http://www.pahouse.com/boyle/


Kevin J. Boyle - D

Michael P. McGeehan - D
District 172 District 173
102A East Wing
PO Box 202172
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2172
P: (717) 783-4944
F: (717) 772-9917
314 Irvis Office Building
PO Box 202173
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2173
P: (717) 772-4029
F: (717) 787-4923
7420 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19136-3507
P: (215) 331-2600
F: (215) 708-3135
7201 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19135
P: (215) 333-9760
F: (215) 333-5891
http://www.pahouse.com/kboyle http://www.pahouse.com/mcgeehan/

John P. Sabatina, Jr. - D

Michael H. O'Brien - D
District 174 District 175
331 Irvis Office Building
PO Box 202174
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2174
P: (717) 772-4032
F: (717) 783-1579
107 East Wing
PO Box 202175
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2175
P: (717) 783-8098
F: (717) 780-4787
8100 Castor Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19152-2726
P: (215) 342-6204
F: (215) 342-6207
610 North Second Street
Philadelphia, PA 19123-3002
P: (215) 503-3245
F: (215) 503-7850
http://www.pahouse.com/sabatina/ http://www.pahouse.com/obrien/

John Taylor - R

James W. Clay, Jr. - D
District 177 District 179
214 Ryan Office Building
PO Box 202177
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2177
P: (717) 787-3179
F: (717) 260-6519
125 B East Wing
Main Capitol Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2179   
P: (717) 787-1354
F: (717) 780-4789
4725-27 Richmond Street
Philadelphia, PA 19137-2230
P: (215) 744-2600
F: (215) 744-2605
4915 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19124
P: (215) 744-7901
F: (215) 744-7906
http://www.reptaylor.com/ http://www.pahouse.com/Clay/

Angel Cruz - D

W. Curtis Thomas - D
District 180 District 181
528-E Main Capitol
PO Box 202180
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2180   
P: (717) 787-1407
F: (717) 780-4769
214 K. Leroy Irvis Office Building
PO Box 202181    
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2181
P: (717) 787-9471
F: (717) 787-7297
3503 North B Street
Corner of B and Tioga Streets
Unit 7
Philadelphia, PA 19134-1108
P: (215) 291-5643
F: (215) 291-5647
530 West Girard Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19123-1465    
P: (215) 560-3261
F: (215) 560-2152
http://www.pahouse.com/cruz/ http://www.pahouse.com/thomas/

Brian K. Sims - D

William F. Keller - D
District 182
District 184
104-B East Wing
PO Box 202182
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2182
P: (717) 783-4072
F: (717) 787-5066
332 Main Capitol
PO Box 202184
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2184   
P: (717) 787-5774
F: (717) 705-2088
21 S. 12th St.
Suite 182
Philadelphia, PA 19170
P: (215) 246-1501
1531 South Second Street
Philadelphia, PA 19147-6122
P: (215) 271-9190
F: (215) 952-1025
http://www.pahouse.com/Sims/ http://www.pahouse.com/keller/

Maria P. Donatucci - D

Jordan A. Harris - D
District 185
District 186
111 A East Wing
PO Box 202185
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2185
P: (717) 783-8634
F: (717) 772-9888
104 A East Wing
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2186
P: (717) 783-1792
F: (717) 787-7172
2115 Oregon Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19145-4110
P: (215) 468-1515
F: (215) 952-1164
1310 Point Breeze Ave.
Philadelphia, PA 19146
P: (215) 952-3378
F: (215) 952-1141
http://www.pahouse.com/donatucci/ http://pahouse.com/harris/

James R. Roebuck, Jr. - D

Vanessa Lowery Brown - D
District 188
District 190
208 K. Leroy Irvis Office Building
PO Box 202188
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2188
P: (717) 783-1000
F: (717) 783-1665
328 Irvis Office Building
PO Box 202190
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2190   
P: (717) 783-3822   
F: (717) 772-2384
4712 Baltimore Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19143-3558
P: (215) 724-2227
F: (215) 724-2230
1435 North 52nd Street
Philadelphia, PA 19131-4430
P: (215) 879-6615
F: (215) 879-6616
http://www.pahouse.com/roebuck/ http://www.pahouse.com/brown/

Ronald G. Waters - D    

Louise Williams Bishop - D
District 191
District 192
331 Main Capitol Building
PO Box 202191
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2191
P: (717) 783-4090
326 Main Capitol Building
PO Box 202192
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2192
P: (717) 783-2192
F: (717) 787-2960
6027A Ludlow Street
Philadelphia, PA 19139-3013
P: (215) 748-6712
F: (215) 748-1687
1991 North 63rd Street
Philadelphia, PA 19151-2607
P: (215) 879-6625
F: (215) 879-8566
http://www.pahouse.com/waters/ http://www.pahouse.com/bishop/

Pamela A. Delissio - D

Michelle F. Brownlee - D
District 194
District 195
Room 109B - East Wing
PO Box 202194
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2194
P: (717) 783-4945
F: (717) 787-1193
121 B East Wing
Main Capitol Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2195
P: (717) 787-3480
F: (717) 772-9853
6511 Ridge Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19128-2426
P: (215) 482-8726
F: (215) 482-9066
2839 West Girard Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19130-1214
P: (215) 684-3738
F: (215) 235-4629
http://www.pahouse.com/DeLissio/ http://www.pahouse.com/Brownlee/

  J.P. Miranda - D

Rosita C. Youngblood - D
District 197
District 198
117A East Wing
PO Box 202197
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2197
P: (717) 772-2004
F: (717) 787-7597
2233-43 West Allegheny Avenue
1st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19132
P: (215) 978-2540
F: (215) 763-2561
300 Irvis Office Building
PO Box 202198
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2198   
P: (717) 787-7727
F: (717) 772-1313
http://pahouse.com/miranda/



310 West Chelten Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19144-3802
P: (215) 849-6426
F: (215) 849-5476

http://www.pahouse.com/youngblood/

Cherelle L. Parker - D

  Stephen Kinsey- D
District 200
District 201
101 Irvis Office Building
PO Box 202200
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2200
P: (717) 783-2178
F: (717) 783-7548
121 A East Wing
PO Box 202201
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2201
P: (717) 787-3181
F: (717) 772-4038
1536 Wadsworth Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19150-1616
P: (215) 242-7300
F: (215) 242-7303
5537 Germantown Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19144-2225
P: (215) 849-6592
F: (215) 560-1824
http://www.pahouse.com/parker/ http://www.pahouse.com/Kinsey/

Mark B. Cohen - D

Dwight Evans - D
District 202
District 203
127 Irvis Office Building
PO Box 202202
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2202
P: (717) 787-4117
F: (717) 783-4820
Room 38A, East Wing
PO Box 202203
Harrisburg, PA 17120-2203
P: (717) 783-4111
F: (717) 772-9996
7012 Castor Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19149
P: (215) 342-6340
F: (215) 342-6344
7174 Ogontz Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19138-2053
P: (215) 549-0220
F: (215) 549-8965
http://www.pahouse.com/cohen/ http://www.pahouse.com/evans/


Federal Officials

United States Senators

Robert P. Casey, Jr. - D Patrick J. Toomey - R
393 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510-0001
P: (202) 224-6324
F: (202) 228-0604
248 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510-0001
P: (202) 224-4254
F: (202) 228-0284
2000 Market Street, Suite 1870
Philadelphia, PA 19103-3213
P: (215) 405-9660
F: (215) 405-9669
1628 JFK Boulevard, Suite 1702
Philadelphia, PA 19103-2136
P: (215) 241-1090
F: (215) 241-1095
http://www.casey.senate.gov/ http://www.toomey.senate.gov/

United States Representatives

Robert Brady - D Chaka Fattah - D
District 1 District 2
102 Cannon HOB
Washington, DC 20515-0001
P: (202) 225-4731
F: (202) 225-0088
2301 Rayburn HOB
Washington, DC 20515-0001
P: (202) 225-4001
F: (202) 225-5392
1907-09 South Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19148-2216
P: (215) 389-4627
F: (215) 389-4636
2401 N.  54th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19131
P: (215) 871-4455
F: (215) 871-4456
http://www.brady.house.gov/ http://www.fattah.house.gov/

Michael Fitzpatrick - R

Allyson Y. Schwartz - D
District 8 District 13
2400 Rayburn HOB
 Washington, DC 20515-0553
P: (202) 225-4276
F: (202) 225-9511
1227 Longworth Office Building
Washington, DC 20515-0001
P: (202) 225-6111
F: (202) 226-0611
1717 Langhorne Newtown Road, Suite 400
Langhorne, PA 19047-1086
P: (215) 579-8102
F: (215) 579-8109
7712 Castor Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19152
P: (215) 335-3355
F: (215) 333-4508
http://www.fitzpatrick.house.gov/ http://www.schwartz.house.gov/

Back to top