Republican Ward Leaders and Committeepeople

Philadelphia is divided into 66 Wards and over 1,600 divisions. Committeepeople are elected in their division by voters of their party at the Primary Election. The most recent committee person election was May 18, 2010. Ward leaders are elected by their party's committeepeople of each division. Ward leaders are also members of the City Committee of their respective party organizations, which represents the organization and management of the party in all Philadelphia elections. Below is a list of all ward leaders for the Republican Party.

Note: There are current disputes as to which Republican Ward Leader represents the 22nd Ward, 59th Ward and 65th Ward.  Ward leaders are listed as A & B for those wards.  Committee of Seventy will try to keep this list as up-to-date as possible.  For the most current list, please contact the Republican City Committee, 215.561.0650

 

View the Philadelphia Committeepeople information

 

Philadelphia Republican Ward Leaders

Don't Know Your Ward, but Know Your Address - Click Here

Ward



Ward



1

Domenic Chiavaroli
215-463-8890


2

Suzanne L.Haney
215-462-1644

 



3

Hon. David Oh
215-837-2984



4

Joseph Thomas, Jr.
215-748-3370



5

Mike A. Cibik
215-735-1060


6

Vacant

7

Louise Sawyer 267-909-8873



8

A. Lindsay Doering
215-667-8118






9

Frank Hendrie
215-247-9496

10

Thermon Spence
215-548-3233

11

Ronald Wooden
215-482-2152


12

Rick Hellberg
610-585-6789

13

Linda Diggs
215-225-7447

14

Stephen Nasevich
215-529-0859




15

Jason Brehouse
215-235-2110

16

Vickie Freeman
267-248-0498




17

Jerry Brown
215-224-4244


18

Vincent Fenerty, Jr.
215-680-9977




19

Frank Rodriguez
267-357-6793



20

Jesse W. Woods
267-983-8152

           



21

Walter Vogler, Jr.
215-482-2834


22

Republican (A)
Kevin Kelly
610-659-4968

Republican (B)
Calvin R. Tucker
215-844-5382



23

Bill Pettigrew
215-743-2000

 

24

Joseph L. Samuels
215-386-8925




25

Hon. John J. Taylor
215-427-3212


26

James T. Dintino
215-462-6425




27

Matthew Wolfe
215-387-7300



28

Robert Washington
215-225-0855



29

Adam Lang
609-820-5594


30

Adam Kaufer
570-466-5868




31

Vincent Fenerty Jr.
215-680-9977 


32

Vacant

33

Luis Vega 267-816-4048


34

Joseph DeFelice
215-756-4158




35

Agnes  (Chuckie) Tilley
215-722-3459


36

Agnes (Terry) Quinn
215-467-1793 




37

John Gonzalez
215-800-8645


38

Mike Besmer 561-236-1057




39A

Nick Marrandino
267-519-8623


39B

Joseph D'Urso 215-271-9494




40A

D. Annie Havey
215-416-8366



40B

Craig Melidosian
215-724-8148
 



41

James Louis
215-333-7690 

 

42

Jon Mirowitz
215-324-8221




43

Troy Bouie
267-202-1214


44

Reginald Bass-Reid
215-471-3067

45

Kevin Pasquay
215-426-0176


46

Mark Supple
215-729-0929




47

Arthur Barlow
267-584-5231


48

James T. Dintino
215-462-6425




49

Jacinth Roberts
267-265-7981


50

Frances Harris
215-571-5940




51

Andrew Gentsch
215-729-1090


52

Lamont Foreman
215-917-6888

 



53

Gary Grisafi
215-820-8553

54

Bill Pettigrew
215-743-2000 


 



55

Chris Vogler
215-338-1607


56

Al Taubenberger
215-806-0238




57

Hon. Dennis O'Brien
215-637-4254

 

58

Marc D. Collazzo 215-816-5942




59

Republican (A)
Joseph Messa
215-233-1427

Republican (B)
Hon Peter J. Wirs 215-839-9887

60

Denise Furey
215-266-4121




61

William P. Ivers
215-745-7010


62

John Stalmaster 
267-528-2256




63

Robert Barrilli
215-673-5469


64

Bob Cummings
215-333-0744




65

Republican (A)
Tom Matkowski
215-298-2251

Republican (B)
Phil Innamorato 215-528-9584


66

Vacant



Philadelphia Committeepeople Lists

 

City Committeepeople ALL - NEW 2010 (PDF)

NOTE: The 2010 City Committeepeople list is the certified list that we receive from the City Commissioners, the Elected Officials who administer the elections in Philadelphia and certify the results.


2009 Committee People:

City Committeepeople Wards 1 - 33 (PDF)

City Committeepeople Wards 34 - 66 (PDF)

Back to top