↵

Federal Officials

United States Senators

 Bob Casey - D

Washington D.C. Office
393 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
P: (202) 224-6324
F: (202)228-0604

Philadelphia Office
2000 Market Street, Suite 610
Philadelphia, PA 19103
P: (215) 405-9660
F: (215) 405-9669

 

 Pat Toomey - R

Washington, D.C. Office
248 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
P: (202) 224-4254
F: (202) 228-0284

Philadelphia Office
8 Penn Center, Suite 1702
1628 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Philadelphia, PA 19103
P: (215)241-1090
F: (215)241-1095

Find more information on the U.S. Senate's website.

United States Representatives

Bob Brady - D
District 1

Chaka Fattah - D
District 2

Brendan Boyle - D
District 13

The U.S. Representatives listed above represent parts of Philadelphia. Find more information on the U.S. House's website.

state officials

Governor 
Tom Wolf - D
225 Main Capitol Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-2500

Lieutenant Governor
Mike Stack - D
220 Main Capitol Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-3300

Attorney General
Kathleen Kane - D
16th Floor, Strawberry Square
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-3391

Treasurer
            
Tim Reese                     129 Finance Building              Harrisburg, PA 17120       (717) 787-2465

 

Auditor General
Eugene DePasquale - D
229 Finance Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-2543

 

Philadelphia County State Representatives

Thomas P. Murt - R District 152 Martina White - District 170
Kevin J. Boyle - D District 172 Michael J. Driscoll - D District 173
John P. Sabatina Jr. - D District 174 Michael H. O'Brien - D District 175
John Taylor - R District 177 Jason Dawkins - D District 179
Angel Cruz - D District 180 W. Curtis Thomas - D District 181
Brian Sims - D District 182 William F. Keller - D District 184
Maria P. Donatucci - D District 185 Jordan A. Harris - D District 186
James R. Roebuck Jr. - D District 188 Vanessa Lowry Brown - D District 190
Ronald G. Waters - D District 191 Louise Williams Bishop - D District 192
Pamela A. DeLissio - D District 194 Michelle F. Brownlee - D District 195
Leslie Acosta - D District 197 Rosita C. Youngblood - D District 198
Cherelle L. Parker - D District 200 Stephen Kinsey - D District 201
Mark B. Cohen - D District 202 Dwight Evans - D District 203
Stephen McCarter - D District 154

 


Philadelphia County State Senators

Lawrence M. Farnese Jr. - D District 1 Christine M. Tartaglione - D District 2
Shirley M. Kitchen - D District 3 Arthur L. Haywood III - D District 4
VACANT- District 5 Vincent J. Hughes - D District 7

Anthony H. Williams - D District 8

The state represntatives and Senators listed above represent Philadelphia in whole or in part. Find more information on the Pennsylvania General Assembly's website.

City Officials 

Mayor 
Michael A. Nutter - D 
Office of the Mayor
City Hall, Room 215
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-2181
F: (215) 686-2180

City Controller 
Alan L. Butkovitz - D 
1230 Municipal Services Building
1401 John F. Kennedy Boulevard, 12th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102-1679    
P: (215) 686-6680
F: (215) 686-3832

Register Of Wills 
Ronald R. Donatucci - D 
Room 180, City Hall
Broad and Market Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-6250
F: (215) 686-6268

District Attorney 
R. Seth Williams - D 
Three South Penn Square
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3499    
P: (215) 686-8000
F: (215) 686-8024

Sheriff 
Jewell Williams - D 
100 South Broad Street, 5th floor
Philadelphia, PA 19110-3290
P: (215) 686-3530
F: (215) 686-3579


City Commissioners

 Anthony Clark- D
Chair 
City Hall, Room 130
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290    
P: (215) 686-3462/3463
F: (215) 587-9107

Al Schmidt - R
City Hall, Room 134
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3464/3467
F: (215) 686-3472

Stephanie Singer - D 
City Hall, Room 132
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3460/3461
F: (215) 686-3947

Find more information on the Philadelphia County City Commissioners' website.

City Council Members

Darrell L. Clarke - D
President
District 5
City Hall, Room 313    
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3442/3443
F: (215) 686-1901

Mark Squilla - D
District 1
City Hall, Room 332
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290    
P: (215) 686-3458/3459
F: (215) 686-1931

Kenyatta Johnson - D 
District 2
City Hall, Room 580
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3412/3413
F: (215) 686-1932

Jannie L. Blackwell - D 
District 3
City Hall, Room 408
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3418/3419
F: (215) 686-1933

Curtis Jones, Jr. - D 
District 4
City Hall, Room 404
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3416/3417
F: (215) 686-1934

Darrell L. Clarke - D
District 5
City Hall, Room 313
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3442/3443
F: (215) 686-1901

Bobby Henon - D
District 6
City Hall, Room 484
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3444/3445
F: (215) 686-1935

Maria D. Quiñones-Sánchez - D
District 7
City Hall, Room 592
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3448/3449
F: (215) 686-1936

Cindy Bass - D
District 8
City Hall, Room 594
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3424/3425
F: (215) 686-1937

Marian B. Tasco - D
District 9
City Hall, Room 577
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3454/3455
F: (215) 686-1938

Brian J. O'Neill - R
District 10
City Hall, Room 562
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3422/3423
F: (215) 686-1939

W. Wilson Goode, Jr. - D
At-Large
City Hall, Room 316
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3414/3415
F: (215) 686-1928

David Oh - R
At-Large
City Hall, Room 319
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3452/3453
F: (215) 686-1925

William K. Greenlee - D 
At-Large
City Hall, Room 508
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3446/3447
F: (215) 686-1927

Ed Nielson - D
At-Large
City Hall, Room 312
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3420, (215) 686-3421
F: (215) 686-1930

Blondell Reynolds Brown - D
At-Large
City Hall, Room 581
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215)686-3438/3439
F: (215) 686-1926

Dennis O'Brien - R 
At-Large 
City Hall, Room 582
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-3440/3441
F: (215) 686-1929

Find more information on the Philadelphia City Council's website.
Click here for Seventy's How City Council Works Guide.

Need help identifying your elected officials? Email futureofthecity@seventy.org or call us at 1-855-SEVENTY (1-855-738-3689), open weekdays from 9am to 5pm. This is a new number! Help us spread the word with this flyer. We make every effort to keep this information up-to-date. Please contact us if you notice any inaccuracy.