Federal Officials

United States Senators

 Bob Casey - (D)

Washington D.C. Office
393 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-6324

Philadelphia Office
2000 Market Street, Suite 610
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 405-9660

 

 Pat Toomey - (R)

Washington, D.C. Office
248 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(202) 224-4254

Philadelphia Office
8 Penn Center, Suite 1702
1628 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215)241-1090

Find more information on the U.S. Senate's website.

United States Representatives

Bob Brady - (D)
District 1

Chaka Fattah - (D)
District 2

Brendan Boyle - (D)
District 13

The U.S. Representatives listed above represent parts of Philadelphia. Find more information on the U.S. House's website.

state officials

Governor 
Tom Wolf - (D)
225 Main Capitol Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-2500

Lieutenant Governor
Mike Stack - (D)
220 Main Capitol Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-3300

Attorney General
Kathleen Kane - (D)
16th Floor, Strawberry Square
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-3391

Treasurer
Tim Reese - (I)
129 Finance Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-2465

Auditor General
Eugene DePasquale - (D)
229 Finance Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-2543

 

Philadelphia County State Representatives

Thomas P. Murt - (R) District 152 Martina White (R) - District 170
Kevin J. Boyle - (D) District 172 Michael J. Driscoll - (D) District 173
Ed Neilson - (D) District 174 Michael H. O'Brien - (D) District 175
John Taylor - (R) District 177 Jason Dawkins - (D) District 179
Angel Cruz - (D) District 180 W. Curtis Thomas - (D) District 181
Brian Sims - (D) District 182 William F. Keller - (D) District 184
Maria P. Donatucci - (D) District 185 Jordan A. Harris - (D) District 186
James R. Roebuck Jr. - (D) District 188 Vanessa Lowry Brown - (D) District 190
Joanna E. McClinton - (D) District 191 Lynwood Savage - (D) District 192
Pamela A. DeLissio - (D) District 194 Donna Bullock - (D) District 195
Leslie Acosta - (D) District 197 Rosita C. Youngblood - (D) District 198

Tonyelle Cook-Artis - District 200

Stephen Kinsey - (D) District 201
Mark B. Cohen - (D) District 202 Dwight Evans - (D) District 203
Stephen McCarter - (D) District 154

 


Philadelphia County State Senators

Lawrence M. Farnese Jr. - (D) District 1 Christine M. Tartaglione - (D) District 2
Shirley M. Kitchen - (D) District 3 Arthur L. Haywood III - (D) District 4
John P. Sabatina Jr. - (D) District 5 Vincent J. Hughes - (D) District 7

Anthony H. Williams - (D) District 8

The state represntatives and Senators listed above represent Philadelphia in whole or in part. Find more information on the Pennsylvania General Assembly's website.

City Officials 

Mayor 
Jim Kenney - (D)
Office of the Mayor
City Hall, Room 215
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
P: (215) 686-2181

City Controller 
Alan L. Butkovitz - (D)
1230 Municipal Services Building
1401 John F. Kennedy Boulevard, 12th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102-1679    
(215) 686-6680

Register Of Wills 
Ronald R. Donatucci - (D)
Room 180, City Hall
Broad and Market Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-6250

District Attorney 
R. Seth Williams - (D)
Three South Penn Square
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3499    
(215) 686-8000

Sheriff 
Jewell Williams - (D)
100 South Broad Street, 5th floor
Philadelphia, PA 19110-3290
(215) 686-3530


City Commissioners

 Anthony Clark- (D)
Chair 
City Hall, Room 130
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290    
(215) 686-3462/3463

Al Schmidt - (R)
City Hall, Room 134
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3464/3467

Lisa Deeley - (D)
City Hall, Room 132
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3460/3461

Find more information on the Philadelphia County City Commissioners' website.

City Council Members

Darrell L. Clarke - (D)
President
District 5
City Hall, Room 313    
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3442/3443

Mark Squilla - (D)
District 1
City Hall, Room 332
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290    
(215) 686-3458/3459

Kenyatta Johnson - (D)
District 2
City Hall, Room 580
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3412/3413

Jannie L. Blackwell - (D)
District 3
City Hall, Room 408
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3418/3419

Curtis Jones, Jr. - (D)
District 4
City Hall, Room 404
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3416/3417

Darrell L. Clarke - (D)
District 5
City Hall, Room 313
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3442/3443

Bobby Henon - (D)
District 6
City Hall, Room 484
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3444/3445

Maria D. Quiñones-Sánchez - (D)
District 7
City Hall, Room 592
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3448/3449

Cindy Bass - (D)
District 8
City Hall, Room 594
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3424/3425

Cherelle L. Parker - (D)
District 9
City Hall, Room 577
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3454/3455

Brian J. O'Neill - (R)
District 10
City Hall, Room 562
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3422/3423

Alan Domb
City Hall, Room 316
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3414(215) 686-3415
Fax: (215) 686-1928

Derek Green (D)
City Hall, Room 594
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3450(215) 686-3451
Fax: (215) 686-2013

William K. Greenlee - (D)
At-Large
City Hall, Room 508
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3446/3447

Helen Gym (D)
City Hall, Room 592
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3420(215) 686-3421
FAX: (215) 686-1930

David Oh - (R)
At-Large
City Hall, Room 319
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3452/3453

Blondell Reynolds Brown - (D)
At-Large
City Hall, Room 581
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215)686-3438/3439

Al Taubenberger (R)
City Hall, Room 582
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3290
(215) 686-3440(215) 686-3441
FAX: (215) 686-1929

 

Find more information on the Philadelphia City Council's website.
Click here for Seventy's How City Council Works Guide.

Need help identifying your elected officials? Email futureofthecity@seventy.org or call us at 1-855-SEVENTY (1-855-738-3689), open weekdays from 9am to 5pm. This is a new number! Help us spread the word with this flyer. We make every effort to keep this information up-to-date. Please contact us if you notice any inaccuracy.