Philadelphia Democratic Ward Leaders

Don't know what Ward you live in? Use the PA Department of State's Polling Place Search.

For more information, visit the Democratic City Committee website.

1

Thomas Rambaugh
215-468-3554

2

Edward Nesmith
215-755-4570 (H)

3

Anthony H. Williams
215-492-2980 (O) 215-474-4999 (H)

4

Edgar Campbell
215-747-3214 (H)

5

Michael Boyle
215-546-7035 (O); 215-735-1397 (H)

6

Peter Wilson
215-382-2913 (H)

7

Angel Cruz
215-291-5643 (O) 215-634-1897 (H)

8

Lawrence Farnese
215-528-8885; 610-730-8622 (H)

9

Chris Rabb
215-902-9139

10

Isabella Fitzgerald
215-429-8051 (H)

11

Dwayne Lilley

267-432-3665 (H)

12

Gregory Paulmier
267-528-4500 (O); 215-843-7973 (H)

13

Rosita C. Youngblood
215-849-2617 (H); 215-8492617 (O)

14

Arthur Green
267-986-7948 (C)

15

William K. Greenlee
215-232-9159 (H)

16

Jewell Williams

17

Raynard W. Hughes
267-977-1893 (C)

18

Helen Farrell
215-423-3680 (O); 267-239-0265 (H)

19

Carlos Matos
215-425-0145 (O); 215-425-0145 (H)

20

Shirley Kitchen
215-227-6161 (O); 215-978-0145 (H)

21

Louis Agre
215-542-7500 (O); 215-487-0939 (H)

22

Ronald Couser
215-844-2189 

23

Daniel Savage
215-831-0152 (H)

24

Bernadette Wyche
215-387-0335 (H)

25

Thomas Johnson
267-535-1339 (O); 215-425-9646 (H)

26

Ronald R. Donatucci

27

Carol Jenkins
215-387-0839 (H)

28

Anthony Clark
267-760-3790 (C)

29

VACANT

30

Marcia V. Wilkof
215-731-9821 (O)

31

Margaret Rzepski
215-426-4616 (O); 215-425-6794 (H)

32

Gary Williams
215-769-4712 (H)

33

Donna Aument
215-427-1645 (H)

34

Robert A. Brady
215-472-4488 (O); 215-241-7804 (H)

35

William Dolbow
215-342-5642 (H)

36

Kenyatta Johnson
 

37

El Amor M. Brawne Ali
215-223-9329 (H)

38

Mark Green

39

(A) VACANT

(B) Matthew Myers
215-467-4643 (H)

40

(A) Edward Thornton
215-834-3414 (H)

(B) Anna M. Brown
215-937-1915 (H)

41

Connie Dougherty
215-281-2539 (O); 215-205-4835 (H)

42

Sharon Vaughn
215-313-7019

43

Emilio Vazquez
215-678-1328 (O); 267-288-8675 (H)

44

Willie Jordan
215-879-6630 (H)

45

Harry L. Enggasser
215-281-2539 (O) 215-743-4703 (H)

46

Jannie Blackwell
 

47

George Brooks
215-389-4627 (O); 215-235-2235 (H)

48

Lee Schwartz 
215-465-6578 (H)

49

Shirley Gregory
215-389-4627 (O); 215-276-0995 (H)

50

Marian B. Tasco
 

51

Tony Faulk

52

Michael Nutter
 

53

Janice M. Sulman
215-972-6000 (O)

54

Alan Butkovitz
 

55

Robert Dellavella
215-335-4004 (O); 215-335-4707 (H)

56

John P. Sabatina, Sr.
215-742-8600 (H)

57

Patrick Parkinson
215-969-9217 (H)

58

Michael Stack, III
215-735-6500 (O); 215-677-5137 (H)

59

Donna Reed Miller
215-438-0197 (H)

60

Gregory Spearman
215-432-8502 (H)

61

Peter Lyde
267-303-3203 (C)

62

Margaret Tartaglione
215-535-0409 (H)

63

Brian Eddis
215-284-2594 (H)

64

Lorraine Bednarek
215-332-2642 (H)

65

Robert Henon

 

66

(A) Shawn Dillon
610-378-4399 (O); 215-637-6360 (H)

(B) Michael McAleer
215-281-2539 (O); 215-632-7944 (H)

Need help identifying your ward leader or committeeperson? Email bettergov@seventy.org  or call us at 215-557-3600.